2019 Australian Kart Masters 7-9 June
TAGR Hvy
Final
 
CLASSIFICATION
Date: 09/06/19 Started at: 12:42:49
Event: RF05 Laps: 16
Weather: Sunshine Starters: 22
Track: Dry Printed at: 15:46
Pos No Gr Name Vehicle Laps Time Behind
Leader
Fastest On
Lap
1 34 B Nicholas CRAWSHAY (NSW) / FINCAR NOVATED LEASING 16 13:15.341 46.695 13
2 35 A Gaven WHITMORE (QLD) / Praga Australia GForce Praga Rotax 16 13:15.446 .105 46.436 10
3 85 B Scott HARGANS (NSW) / Midcoast Trucks 16 13:21.931 6.590 47.056 7
4 41 C Niven RICHES (NSW) / Hunter Race Engines Tony Kart Rotax 16 13:22.211 6.870 46.914 4
5 44 C Christopher NOBBS (NSW) Exprit Rotax 16 13:22.475 7.134 46.531 8
6 40 B Lee GARDINER (NSW) / ProSport ART GP Rotax 16 13:29.381 14.040 47.124 8
7 3 B Phillip MIDDLETON (NSW) / Workplace Training Centre otk rotax 16 13:33.330 17.989 46.696 10
8 60 B Matthew DONNELLY (NSW) / m&m shopfitting 16 13:37.653 22.312 47.034 9
9 76 C Ashley LESTER (QLD) / Intimidator Race Engines & 95Tuning Kart Republic Iame 16 13:38.392 23.051 47.137 11
10 31 C Gary ARMSTRONG (NSW) / Wife Energy IAME 16 13:39.478 24.137 47.961 14
11 24 C Daniel DELFINO (NSW) Arrow Rotax 16 13:40.228 24.887 47.491 13
12 29 C John CARLON (NSW) / Carlon Charter Service 16 13:42.982 27.641 47.776 15
13 57 C Winston HEYWOOD (NSW) / Coffs Harbour Osteopathy 16 13:43.192 27.851 47.509 14
14 5 D Prov Andrew BOURKE (NSW) 16 13:44.710 29.369 47.828 16
15 8 B Carl WHITE (NSW) 16 13:45.746 30.405 47.850 6
16 2 B David COULSON (VIC) CRG IAME 16 13:45.977 30.636 47.768 6
17 78 C Sean GLASHOFF (NSW) Arrow Rotax 16 13:53.875 38.534 48.249 14
18 58 D Prov Nigel EVEREST (NSW) / Fabiani solicitors Kosmic X30 15 13:41.910 1 Lap 50.718 13
DNF 11 C Terry GRANT (QLD) Exprit Rotax 14 12:20.666 2 Laps 47.478 6
DNF 72 B Craig BEEHAG (QLD) / Bradco Transport Arrow IAME 12 10:25.903 4 Laps 47.579 7
DNF 26 C Chris O'CONNELL (QLD) Arrow IAME 7 6:34.954 9 Laps 48.293 2
DNF 6 C Luke GARRARD (NSW) / Blue Dog Training Advanced Automotive Innovation Tank South Lismore Automotive Kart JMax 0   16 Laps    
DNS 4 C Trevor CLARK (NSW)      

Fastest Lap was 46.436 by Gaven WHITMORE (QLD)









Chief Time Keeper: Marianne Baillie Clerk of Course: Mick Booth