2019 Australian Kart Masters 7-9 June
TAGR Hvy
Pre Final
 
CLASSIFICATION
Date: 09/06/19 Started at: 09:32:08
Event: R505 Laps: 13
Weather: Sunshine Starters: 22
Track: Drying Printed at: 10:10
Pos No Gr Name Vehicle Laps Time Behind
Leader
Fastest On
Lap
1 34 B Nicholas CRAWSHAY (NSW) / FINCAR NOVATED LEASING 13 12:30.559 53.327 11
2 35 A Gaven WHITMORE (QLD) / Praga Australia GForce Praga Rotax 13 12:30.994 .435 52.733 12
3 85 B Scott HARGANS (NSW) / Midcoast Trucks 13 12:32.038 1.479 52.782 13
4 44 C Christopher NOBBS (NSW) Exprit Rotax 13 12:33.773 3.214 53.627 13
5 11 C Terry GRANT (QLD) Exprit Rotax 13 12:35.610 5.051 53.576 13
6 40 B Lee GARDINER (NSW) / ProSport ART GP Rotax 13 12:39.230 8.671 53.784 11
7 41 C Niven RICHES (NSW) / Hunter Race Engines Tony Kart Rotax 13 12:39.293 8.734 53.721 12
8 6 C Luke GARRARD (NSW) / Blue Dog Training Advanced Automotive Innovation Tank South Lismore Automotive Kart JMax 13 12:40.448 9.889 53.488 12
9 76 C Ashley LESTER (QLD) / Intimidator Race Engines & 95Tuning Kart Republic Iame 13 12:40.754 10.195 53.410 11
10 31 C Gary ARMSTRONG (NSW) / Wife Energy IAME 13 12:46.407 15.848 53.752 13
11 72 B Craig BEEHAG (QLD) / Bradco Transport Arrow IAME 13 12:47.161 16.602 54.023 13
12 26 C Chris O'CONNELL (QLD) Arrow IAME 13 12:55.331 24.772 55.046 9
13 5 D Prov Andrew BOURKE (NSW) 13 12:56.819 26.260 54.334 13
14 78 C Sean GLASHOFF (NSW) Arrow Rotax 13 13:00.987 30.428 54.665 12
15 24 C Daniel DELFINO (NSW) Arrow Rotax 13 13:02.815 32.256 55.545 13
16 8 B Carl WHITE (NSW) 13 13:03.249 32.690 55.422 8
17 29 C John CARLON (NSW) / Carlon Charter Service 13 13:07.377 36.818 54.503 13
18 57 C Winston HEYWOOD (NSW) / Coffs Harbour Osteopathy 13 13:13.050 42.491 55.343 8
19 58 D Prov Nigel EVEREST (NSW) / Fabiani solicitors Kosmic X30 12 13:01.090 1 Lap 58.537 12
DNF 60 B Matthew DONNELLY (NSW) / m&m shopfitting 6 6:31.601 7 Laps 55.625 6
DNF 3 B Phillip MIDDLETON (NSW) / Workplace Training Centre otk rotax 6 6:55.762 7 Laps 57.230 6
DNF 2 B David COULSON (VIC) CRG IAME 1 1:57.669 12 Laps 1:57.669 1
DNS 4 C Trevor CLARK (NSW)      

Fastest Lap was 52.733 by Gaven WHITMORE (QLD)

*** Rider 57 (Winston HEYWOOD (NSW)) - 10 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***









Chief Time Keeper: Marianne Baillie Clerk of Course: Mick Booth